The USA's Premier soccer resource ...

        NEWS, COACHING, TRAINING,  VIDEO, CAMPS, CLUB, COLLEGE
        TIPS FOR  Players, Parents, and Coaches...
MLS - Major League Soccer
MLS - 2011 League Standings

Eastern Conference

MLS Eastern Teams PTS GP W L T GF GA GD
1 Philadelphia Union 10 5 3 1 1 4 2 2
2 New York Red Bulls 8 5 2 1 2 5 2 3
3 Houston Dynamo 8 5 2 1 2 6 4 2
4 Columbus Crew 8 5 2 1 2 4 3 1
5 D.C. United 7 5 2 2 1 9 8 1
6 New England Revolution 6 6 1 2 3 5 7 -2
7 Toronto FC 6 6 1 2 3 6 9 -3
8 Sporting Kansas City 4 4 1 2 1 8 9 -1
9 Chicago Fire 4 5 1 3 1 8 11 -3

Western Conference

MLS Western Teams PTS GP W L T GF GA GD
1 Real Salt Lake 12 4 4 0 0 8 1 7
2 LA Galaxy 12 7 3 1 3 7 7 0
3 Colorado Rapids 9 5 3 2 0 8 6 2
4 Portland Timbers 7 5 2 2 1 9 10 -1
5 Vancouver Whitecaps 6 6 1 2 3 9 10 -1
6 Seattle Sounders FC 6 6 1 2 3 6 7 -1
7 San Jose Earthquakes 5 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2
8 FC Dallas 4 5 1 3 1 6 8 -2
9 Chivas USA 3 5 0 2 3 3 5 -2


 


Wade Barrett - MLS Champion..trained by Mark Mallon at Adidas Summer League 










 Wade Barrett - MLS Champion

MLS Official Website
GO TO MLS SITE

2011 MLS Team Schedules 

Chicago Fire

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 8:30 pm @ FC Dallas  
Mar 26, 4 pm Sporting Kansas City TeleFutura
Apr 9, 4 pm @ Seattle Sounders  
Apr 14, 11 pm @ Portland Timbers ESPN2
Apr 17, 4 pm LA Galaxy TeleFutura
Apr 23, 8:30 pm Houston Dynamo  
Apr 30, 9 pm @ Colorado Rapids  
May 7, 8:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps  
May 14, 7 pm @ Toronto FC  
May 21, 8 pm @ Philadelphia Union Galavision
May 28, 8:30 pm San Jose Earthquakes  
Jun 4, 8:30 pm Seattle Sounders  
Jun 9, 10 pm @ Sporting Kansas City ESPN2
Jun 12, 4 pm @ Columbus Crew  
Jun 18, 7:30 pm @ New England Revolution  
Jun 22, 8:30 pm Real Salt Lake  
Jun 26, 2 pm New York Red Bulls ESPN
Jul 2, 10 pm @ Chivas USA Galavision
Jul 9, 10:30 pm @ LA Galaxy FSC
Jul 16, 8:30 pm Portland Timbers  
Aug 3, 9 pm Philadelpha Union  
Aug 7, 7 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps Galavision
Aug 13, 7:30 pm @ New York Red Bulls  
Aug 18, 9 pm D.C. United ESPN2
Aug 21, 7 pm Toronto FC  
Aug 27, 8:30 pm Colorado Rapids  
Sep 10, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes  
Sep 17, 4 pm Chivas USA TeleFutura
Sep 25, 4 pm New England Revolution  
Sep 28, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake  
Oct 1, 4 pm @ Houston Dynamo TeleFutura
Oct 12, 8:30 pm FC Dallas  
Oct 15, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United  
Oct 22, 8:30 pm Columbus Crew  

CHIVAS USA

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 10:30 pm Sporting Kansas City  
Mar 26, 10:30 pm vs. Colorado Rapids  
Apr 2, 1 pm @ Toronto FC TSN
Apr 9, 10:30 pm Columbus Crew  
Apr 16, 7 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps  
Apr 23, 4 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes TeleFutura
Apr 30, 10:30 pm New England Revolution  
May 7, 4 pm @ Real Salt Lake TeleFutura
May 15, 7 pm @ New York Red Bulls Galavision
May 21, 10 pm LA Galaxy ESPN2
May 28, 7:30 pm @ Columbus Crew  
Jun 1, 10:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps  
Jun 5, 8 pm Portland Timbers  
Jun 11, 8:30 pm @ Houston Dynamo  
Jun 18, 10:30 pm FC Dallas  
Jun 25, 7:30 pm @ Philadelphia Union  
Jul 2, 10 pm Chicago Fire Galavision
Jul 6, 10:30 pm San Jose Earthquakes  
Jul 9, 7:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City Galavision
Jul 16, 10:30 pm New York Red Bulls Galavision
Jul 23, 10:30 pm Houston Dynamo
Jul 31, 7 pm @ FC Dallas Galavision
Aug 6, 7:30 pm @ New England Revolution  
Aug 13, 4 pm @ Seattle Sounders  
Aug 20, 9 pm @ Colorado Rapids  
Aug 24, 11 pm @ Portland Timbers  
Aug 27, 10:30 pm Real Salt Lake FSC
Sep 10, 10:30 pm D.C. United  
Sep 17, 4 pm @ Chicago Fire TeleFutura
Sep 21, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United  
Sep 24, 10:30 pm Toronto FC  
Oct 2, 8 pm Philadelphia Union  
Oct 16, 9 pm @ LA Galaxy ESPN
Oct 22, 10:30 pm Seattle Sounders  

COLORADO RAPIDS

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 9 pm Portland Timbers FSC
Mar 26, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA  
Apr 3, 7 pm D.C. United Galavision
Apr 8, 9 pm @ FC Dallas FSC
Apr 13, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake  
Apr 22, 9:30 pm Seattle Sounders FSC
Apr 30, 9 pm Chicago Fire  
May 4, 8:30 pm @ Houston Dynamo
May 7, 7:30 pm @ New England Revolution
May 14, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United
May 22, 7 pm Toronto FC  
May 25, 8 pm @ New York Red Bulls  
May 28, 9 pm Sporting Kansas City  
Jun 4, 9 pm Philadelpha Union
Jun 11, 10:30 pm @ Portland Timbers Galavision
Jun 18, 9:30 pm LA Galaxy  
Jun 26, 8 pm @ Columbus Crew
Jul 3, 9 pm Houston Dynamo ESPN2/Deportes
Jul 6, 8:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City
Jul 9, 9 pm Vancouver Whitecaps
Jul 16, 4 pm @ Seattle Sounders FSC
Jul 20, 9:30 pm New York Red Bulls
Jul 23, 9 pm @ New England Revolution  
Jul 29, 7:30 pm @ Philadelphia Union FSC
Aug 5, 9:30 pm Columbus Crew FSC
Aug 13, 10:30 pm San Jose Earthquakes  
Aug 20, 9 pm Chivas USA  
Aug 27, 8:30 pm @ Chicago Fire  
Sep 9, 11:00 pm @ LA Galaxy FSC
Sep 17, 1:30 pm @ Toronto FC TSN
Sep 24, 9 pm San Jose Earthquakes  
Oct 1, 9 pm FC Dallas  
Oct 14, 10:30 pm Real Salt Lake ESPN2
Oct 22, 7 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps  

COLUMBUS CREW

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United  
Mar 26, 4 pm New York Red Bulls  
Apr 1, 7:30 pm FC Dallas FSC
Apr 9, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA  
Apr 16, 7:30 pm Sporting Kansas City  
Apr 23, 4 pm @ Toronto FC  
Apr 30, 7:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps  
May 7, 7:30 pm Seattle Sounders  
May 14, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes  
May 21, 10:30 pm @ Portland Timbers  
May 28, 7:30 pm Chivas USA  
Jun 4, 7:30 pm @ New York Red Bulls  
Jun 8, 7:30 pm Real Salt Lake  
Jun 12, 4 pm Chicago Fire  
Jun 18, 8 pm @ Houston Dynamo  
Jun 26, 8 pm Colorado Rapids  
Jul 2, 9 pm @ FC Dallas  
Jul 6, 10 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps TSN
Jul 16, 7:30 pm San Jose Earthquakes  
Jul 20, 7:30 pm @ LA Galaxy  
Jul 23, 8 pm Portland Timbers  
Jul 30, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake  
Aug 5, 9:30 pm @ Colorado Rapids FSC
Aug 13, 7:30 pm New England Revolution  
Aug 20, 7:30 pm Philadelphia Union  
Aug 27, 4 pm @ Seattle Sounders  
Sep 10, 7:30 pm Toronto FC  
Sep 14, 7:30 pm Houston Dynamo  
Sep 17, 7:30 pm @ Philadelphia Union  
Sep 24, 7:30 pm LA Galaxy  
Sep 28, 8:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City  
Oct 2, 4 pm D.C. United  
Oct 15, 7:30 pm @ New England Revolution  
Oct 22, 8:30 pm @ Chicago Fire  

D.C. UNITED

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 7:30 pm Columbus Crew  
Mar 26, 4:30 pm @ New England Revolution
Apr 3, 7 pm @ Colorado Rapids Galavision
Apr 9, 7:30 pm LA Galaxy
Apr 16, 4 pm @ Toronto FC FSC
Apr 21, 8 pm New York Red Bulls ESPN2
Apr 29, 8:30 pm @ Houston Dynamo FSC
May 4, 7:30 pm Seattle Sounders  
May 7, 7:30 pm FC Dallas  
May 14, 7:30 pm Colorado Rapids
May 29, 5 pm @ Portland Timbers  
Jun 3, 11:00 pm @ LA Galaxy FSC
Jun 11, 7:30 pm San Jose Earthquakes
Jun 18, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake  
Jun 25, 6 pm Houston Dynamo Galavision
Jul 2, 7 pm Philadelphia Union FSC
Jul 9, 7:30 pm @ New York Red Bulls
Jul 16, 9 pm @ FC Dallas
Jul 20, 7:30 pm New England Revolution  
Jul 30, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes  
Aug 6, 7:30 pm Toronto FC TSN
Aug 13, 7:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps
Aug 18, 9 pm @ Chicago Fire ESPN2
Aug 21, 7 pm @ Sporting Kansas City Galavision
Aug 27, 7:30 pm Portland Timbers  
Sep 10, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA  
Sep 17, 9 pm @ Seattle Sounders  
Sep 21, 7:30 pm Chivas USA
Sep 24, 7:30 pm Real Salt Lake  
Sep 29, 8 pm @ Philadelphia Union ESPN2
Oct 2, 4 pm @ Columbus Crew
Oct 12, 10:30 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps  
Oct 15, 7:30 pm Chicago Fire  
Oct 22, 7:30 pm Sporting Kansas City  

FC DALLAS

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 8:30 pm Chicago Fire  
Mar 26, 9 pm San Jose Earthquakes  
Apr 1, 7:30 pm @ Columbus Crew FSC
Apr 8, 9 pm Colorado Rapids FSC
Apr 17, 6 pm @ Portland Timbers  
Apr 23, 7 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps  
May 1, 7 pm LA Galaxy  Galavision
May 7, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United  
May 11, 9 pm Toronto FC  
May 14, 8:30 pm Philadelphia Union  
May 22, 7 pm Real Salt Lake  
May 25, 10 pm @ Seattle Sounders  
May 28, 8:30 pm @ Houston Dynamo  
Jun 4, 8:30 pm New England Revolution  
Jun 12, 7 pm Sporting Kansas City  
Jun 18, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA  
Jun 25, 8:30 pm Portland Timbers  
Jul 2, 9 pm Columbus Crew  
Jul 9, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake  
Jul 16, 9 pm D.C. United  
Jul 20, 8 pm @ Toronto FC TSN
Jul 23, 6 pm @ New York Red Bulls  
Jul 31, 7 pm Chivas USA  Galavision
Aug 6, 10:30 pm @ LA Galaxy  
Aug 13, 7:30 pm @ Philadelphia Union  
Aug 20, 9 pm Seattle Sounders  
Aug 27, 8:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City  
Sep 10, 7:30 pm @ New England Revolution  
Sep 17, 8:30 pm New York Red Bulls  
Sep 24, 4 pm Houston Dynamo TeleFutura
Oct 1, 9 pm @ Colorado Rapids  
Oct 12, 8:30 pm @ Chicago Fire  
Oct 15, 8:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps  
Oct 22, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes  

HOUSTON DYNAMO

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 8:30 pm Philadelphia Union  
Mar 25, 10 pm @ Seattle Sounders FSC
Apr 2, 7:30 pm @ New York Red Bulls
Apr 10, 7 pm Vancouver Whitecaps Galavision
Apr 17, 7 pm New England Revolution
Apr 23, 8:30 pm Chicago Fire  
Apr 29, 8:30 pm D.C. United FSC
May 4, 8:30 pm Colorado Rapids  
May 7, 7 pm @ Toronto FC  
May 14, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake FSC
May 21, 8:30 pm New York Red Bulls  
May 25, 10:30 pm @ LA Galaxy  
May 28, 8:30 pm FC Dallas
Jun 4, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes Galavision
Jun 11, 8:30 pm Chivas USA Galavision
Jun 18, 8:30 pm Columbus Crew  
Jun 25, 6 pm @ D.C. United Galavision
Jul 3, 9 pm @ Colorado Rapids ESPN2/Deportes
Jul 9, 8:30 pm Toronto FC  
Jul 16, 8:30 pm Sporting Kansas City  
Jul 23, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA  
Jul 30, 8:30 pm Seattle Sounders
Aug 6, 7:30 pm @ Philadelphia Union
Aug 14, 9 pm Portland Timbers Galavision
Aug 17, 8 pm @ New England Revolution  
Aug 20, 8:30 pm Real Salt Lake  
Aug 27, 7 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps TSN2
Sep 10, 4 pm @ Sporting Kansas City TeleFutura
Sep 14, 7:30 pm @ Columbus Crew  
Sep 17, 8:30 pm San Jose Earthquakes
Sep 24, 4 pm @ FC Dallas
Oct 1, 4 pm Chicago Fire TeleFutura
Oct 14, 10:30 pm @ Portland Timbers  
Oct 23, 7 pm LA Galaxy Galavision

SPORTING KANSAS CITY

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA  
Mar 26, 4 pm @ Chicago Fire TeleFutura
Apr 2, 7 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps  
Apr 16, 7:30 pm @ Columbus Crew  
Apr 23, 7:30 pm @ New England Revolution  
Apr 30, 7:30 pm @ New York Red Bulls  
May 14, 10:30 pm @ LA Galaxy  
May 21, 10 pm @ Seattle Sounders  
May 28, 9 pm @ Colorado Rapids  
Jun 4, 7 pm @ Toronto FC TSN
Jun 9, 10 pm Chicago Fire ESPN2
Jun 12, 7 pm @ FC Dallas  
Jun 17. 8:30 pm San Jose Earthqukes FSC
Jun 22, 7:30 pm @ Philadelphia Union  
Jun 25, 8:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps TSN
Jul 2, 11 pm @ Portland Timbers  
Jul 6, 8:30 pm Colorado Rapids  
Jul 9, 7:30 pm Chivas USA Galavision
Jul 16, 8:30 pm @ Houston Dynamo  
Jul 23, 8:30 pm Toronto FC  
Jul 30, 8:30 pm New England Revolution  
Aug 3, 8:30 pm Real Salt Lake  
Aug 6, 8:30 pm Seattle Sounders  
Aug 13, 8:30 pm LA Galaxy FSC
Aug 17, 8:30 pm Portland Timbers  
Aug 21, 7 pm D.C. United Galavision
Aug 27, 8:30 pm FC Dallas  
Sep. 10, 4 pm Houston Dynamo TeleFutura
Sep 17, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake  
Sep 23, 8:30 pm Philadelphia Union FSC
Sep 28, 8:30 pm Columbus Crew  
Oct 1, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes  
Oct 15, 4 pm New York Red Bulls TeleFutura
Oct 22, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United  

LA GALAXY

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 15, 9:30 pm @ Seattle Sounders ESPN
Mar 20, 8 pm New England Revolution Galavision
Mar 26, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake  
Apr 2, 10:30 pm Philadelphia Union  
Apr 9, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United  
Apr 13, 8 pm @ Toronto FC  
Apr 17, 4 pm @ Chicago Fire TeleFutura
Apr 23, 11 pm Portland Timbers FSC
May 1, 7 pm @ FC Dallas  
May 7, 11 pm New York Red Bulls ESPN2/Deportes
May 11, 7:30 pm @ Philadelphia Union  
May 14, 10:30 pm Sporting Kansas City  
May 21, 10 pm @ Chivas USA  
May 25, 10:30 pm Houston Dynamo  
May 28, 8 pm @ New England Revolution Galavision
Jun 3, 11 pm D.C. United FSC
Jun 11, 10:30 pm Toronto FC  
Jun 18, 9 pm @ Colorado Rapids  
Jun 25, 11 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes FSC
Jul 4, 10:30 pm Seattle Sounders ESPN2/Deportes
Jul 9, 10:30 pm Chicago Fire FSC
Jul 20, 10:30 pm Columbus Crew  
Jul 30, 7:30 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps TSN/FSC
Aug 3, 11 pm @ Portland Timbers  
Aug 6, 10:30 pm FC Dallas  
Aug 13, 8:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City FSC
Aug 20, 10:30 pm San Jose Earthquakes  
Aug 28, 7 pm @ New York Red Bulls ESPN2/Deportes
Sep 9, 11 pm Colorado Rapids FSC
Sep 17, 10:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps  
Sep 24, 7:30 pm @ Columbus Crew  
Oct 1, 10:30 pm Real Salt Lake  
Oct 16, 9 pm Chivas USA ESPN/Deportes
Oct 23, 7 pm @ Houston Dynamo Galavision

NEW ENGLAND REVOLUTION

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 20, 8 pm @ LA Galaxy  Galavision
Mar 26, 4:30 pm D.C. United
Apr 2, 7:30 pm Portland Timbers  
Apr 6, 10 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps TSN
Apr 9, 7:30 pm Real Salt Lake  
Apr 17, 7 pm @ Houston Dynamo  
Apr 23, 7:30 pm Sporting Kansas City  
Apr 30, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA  
May 7, 7:30 pm Colorado Rapids  
May 14, 7:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps  
May 21, 10: 30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes
May 28, 8 pm LA Galaxy  Galavision
June 4. 8:30 pm @ FC Dallas  
Jun 10, 8:30 pm @ New York Red Bulls FSC
Jun 15, 8 pm Toronto FC TSN
Jun 18, 7:30 pm Chicago Fire  
Jun 26, 4 pm @ Seattle Sounders  
Jul 4, 8:30 pm @ Real Salt Lake ESPN2
Jul 17, 7 pm Philadelphia Union  
Jul 20, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United  
Jul 23, 9 pm @ Colorado Rapids  
Jul 30, 8:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City  
Aug 3, 8 pm San Jose Earthquakes  
Aug 6, 7:30 pm Chivas USA  
Aug 13, 7:30 pm @ Columbus Crew  
Aug 17, 8 pm Houston Dynamo
Aug 20, 7:30 pm New York Red Bulls  
Aug 28, 7 pm Philadelphia Union Galavision
Sep 10, 7:30 pm FC Dallas  
Sep 16, 11 pm @ Portland Timbers FSC
Sep 25, 4 pm @ Chicago Fire  
Oct 1, 7:30 pm Seattle Sounders  
Oct 15, 7:30 pm Columbus Crew
Oct 22, 12:30 pm @ Toronto FC TSN

NEW YORK RED BULLS

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 7:30 pm Seattle Sounders  
Mar 26, 4 pm @ Columbus Crew
Apr 2, 7:30 pm Houston Dynamo
Apr 9, 7 pm @Philadelphia Union ESPN2
Apr 16, 7:30 pm San Jose Earthquakes
Apr 21, 8 pm @ D.C. United ESPN2
Apr 30, 7:30 pm Sporting Kansas City  
May 7, 11 pm @ LA Galaxy ESPN2
May 15, 7 pm Chivas USA Galavision
May 21, 8:30 pm @ Houston Dynamo
May 25, 8 pm Colorado Rapids  
May 28, 7 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps TSN2
Jun 4, 7:30 pm Columbus Crew
Jun 10, 8:30 pm New England Revolution FSC
Jun 19, 10 pm @ Portland Timbers Galavision
Jun 23, 10 pm @ Seattle Sounders ESPN2
Jun 26, 2 pm @ Chicago Fire ESPN
Jul 2, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes ESPN2
Jul 6, 8 pm Toronto FC TSN
Jul 9, 7:30 pm D.C. United  
Jul 16, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA  
Jul 20, 9:30 pm @ Colorado Rapids
Jul 23, 6 pm FC Dallas Galavision
Aug 6, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake
Aug 13, 7:30 pm Chicago Fire  
Aug 20, 7:30 pm @ New England Revolution  
Aug 28, 7 pm LA Galaxy ESPN2
Sep 10, 7:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps
Sep 17, 8:30 pm @ FC Dallas  
Sep 21, 8 pm Real Salt Lake
Sep 24, 7:30 pm Portland Timbers
Oct 1, 7:30 pm @ Toronto FC TSN2/FSC
Oct 15, 4 pm @ Sporting Kansas City  
Oct 20, 8 pm Philadelphia Union ESPN2

PHILADELPHIA UNION

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 8:30 pm @ Houston Dynamo  
Mar 26, 4 pm Vancouver Whitecaps  
Apr 2, 10:30 pm @ LA Galaxy  
Apr 9, 7 pm New York Red Bulls ESPN2/Deportes
Apr 16, 4 pm Seattle Sounders  
Apr 30, 4 pm San Jose Earthquakes  
May 6, 10:30 pm @ Portland Timbers FSC
May 11, 7:30 pm LA Galaxy  
May 14, 8:30 pm @ FC Dallas  
May 21, 8 pm Chicago Fire Galavision
May 28, 12:30 pm @ Toronto FC  
Jun 4, 9 pm @ Colorado Rapids  
Jun 11, 4 pm Real Salt Lake  
Jun 18, 10 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps  
Jun 22, 7:30 pm Sporting Kansas City  
Jun 25, 7:30 pm Chivas USA  
Jul 2, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United FSC
Jul 9, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes  
Jul 17, 7 pm @ New England Revolution  
Jul 23, 10 pm @ Seattle Sounders  
Jul 29, 7:30 pm Colorado Rapids FSC
Aug 3, 9 pm @ Chicago Fire  
Aug 6, 7:30 pm Houston Dynamo  
Aug 13, 7:30 pm FC Dallas  
Aug 20, 7:30 pm @ Columbus Crew  
Aug 28, 7 pm New England Revolution Galavision
Sep 3, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake  
Sep 10, 7:30 pm Portland Timbers  
Sep 17, 7:30 pm Columbus Crew  
Sep 23, 8:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City FSC
Sep 29, 8 pm D.C. United ESPN2/Deportes
Oct 2, 8 pm @ Chivas USA  
Oct 15, 7:30 pm Toronto FC TSN
Oct 20, 8 pm @ New York Red Bulls ESPN2/Deportes

PORTLAND TIMBERS

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 9 pm @ Colorado Rapids FSC
Mar 26, 2 pm @ Toronto FC TSN
Apr 2, 7:30 pm @ New England Revolution  
Apr 14, 11 pm Chicago Fire ESPN2
Apr 17, 7 pm FC Dallas  
Apr 23, 11 pm @ LA Galaxy FSC
Apr 30, 10:30 pm Real Salt Lake  
May 6, 10:30 pm Philadelphia Union FSC
May 14, 11 pm @ Seattle Sounders ESPN2
May 21, 10:30 pm Columbus Crew  
May 29, 5 pm D.C. United
June 5, 8 pm @ Chivas USA
June 11, 10:30 pm Colorado Rapids Galavision
June 19, 10 pm New York Red Bulls Galavision
June 25, 8:30 pm @ FC Dallas  
July 2, 11 pm Sporting Kansas City
July 10, 5 pm Seattle Sounders ESPN
July 16, 8:30 pm @ Chicago Fire  
July 23, 8 pm @ Columbus Crew  
July 30, 11 pm Toronto FC  
Aug. 3, 11 pm LA Galaxy  
Aug. 6, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes  
Aug. 14, 9 pm @ Houston Dynamo Galavision
Aug. 17, 8:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City
Aug. 20, 10 pm Vancouver Whitecaps TSN/FSC
Aug. 24, 11 pm Chivas USA
Aug. 27, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United  
Sept. 10, 7:30 pm @ Philadelphia Union  
Sept. 16, 11 pm New England FSC
Sept. 21, 10:30 pm San Jose  
Sept. 24, 7:30 pm @ New York Red Bulls  
Oct. 2, 4:30 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps TSN2
Oct. 14, 10:30 pm Houston Dynamo  
Oct. 22, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake  

REAL SALT LAKE

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes  
Mar 26, 9 pm LA Galaxy  
Apr 9, 7:30 pm @ New England Revolution  
Apr 13, 9 pm Colorado Rapids
Apr 30, 10:30 pm @ Portland Timbers  
May 7, 4 pm Chivas USA TeleFutura
May 14, 9 pm Houston Dynamo FSC
May 22, 7 pm @ FC Dallas  
May 28, 9 pm Seattle Sounders  
Jun 4, 9 pm Vancouver Whitecaps
Jun 8, 7:30 pm @ Columbus Crew  
Jun 11, 7:30 pm @ Philadelphia Union  
Jun 18, 9 pm D.C. United  
Jun 22, 8:30 pm @ Chicago Fire  
Jun 25, 9 pm Toronto FC  
Jul 4, 8:30 pm New England Revolution ESPN/ESPN2
Jul 9, 9 pm FC Dallas  
Jul 16, 4 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps  
Jul 23, 10 pm San Jose Earthquakes  
Jul 30, 9 pm Columbus Crew  
Aug 3, 8:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City  
Aug 6, 9 pm New York Red Bulls  
Aug 13, 7 pm @ Toronto FC  
Aug 20, 8:30 pm @ Houston Dynamo  
Aug 27, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA FSC
Sep 3, 9 pm Philadelphia Union  
Sep 10, 4 pm @ Seattle Sounders  
Sep 17, 9 pm Sporting Kansas City  
Sep 21, 8 pm @ New York Red Bulls  
Sep 24, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United  
Sep 28, 9 pm Chicago Fire
Oct 1, 10:30 pm @ LA Galaxy  
Oct 14, 10:30 pm @ Colorado Rapids ESPN/ESPN2
Oct 22, 9 pm Portland Timbers

SAN JOSE EARTHQUAKES

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV info
Mar 19, 10:30 pm Real Salt Lake  
Mar 26, 9 pm @ FC Dallas  
Apr 2, 10:30 pm Seattle Sounders  
Apr 9, 10:30 pm Toronto FC  
Apr 16, 7:30 pm @ New York Red Bulls  
Apr 23, 4 pm Chivas USA  TeleFutura
Apr 30, 4 pm @ Philadelphia Union  
May 11, 10 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps  
May 14, 10:30 pm Columbus Crew  
May 21, 10:30 pm New England Revolution  
May 28, 8:30 pm @ Chicago Fire  
Jun 4, 10 pm Houston Dynamo Galavision
Jun 11, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United  
Jun 17, 8:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City FSC
Jun 25, 11 pm LA Galaxy FSC
Jul 2, 10:30 pm New York Red Bulls ESPN2
Jul 6, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA  
Jul 9, 10:30 pm Philadelphia Union  
Jul 16, 7:30 pm @ Columbus Crew  
Jul 20, 10:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps TSN
Jul 23, 10 pm @ Real Salt Lake  
Jul 30, 10:30 pm D.C. United  
Aug 3, 8 pm @ New England Revolution  
Aug 6, 10 pm Portland Timbers  
Aug 13, 10:30 pm Colorado Rapids  
Aug 20, 10:30 pm @LA Galaxy  
Aug 27, 10 pm @Toronto FC  
Sep 10, 10:30 pm Chicago Fire  
Sep 17, 8 pm @ Houston Dynamo  
Sept 21, 10:30 pm @ Portland Timbers  
Sept 24, 9 pm @ Colorado Rapids  
Oct 1, 10:30 pm Sporting Kansas City  
Oct 15, 10:30 pm @ Seattle Sounders FSC
Oct 22, 10:30 pm FC Dallas  

SEATTLE SOUNDERS

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 15, 9:30 pm LA Galaxy ESPN/Deportes
Mar 19, 7:30 pm @ New York Red Bulls TeleFutura
Mar 25, 10 pm Houston Dynamo FSC
Apr 2, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes  
Apr 9, 4 pm Chicago Fire  
Apr 16, 4 pm @ Philadelphia Union  
Apr 22, 9:30 pm @ Colorado Rapids FSC
Apr 30, 10 pm Toronto FC  
May 4, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United  
May 7, 7:30 pm @ Columbus Crew  
May 14, 11 pm Portland Timbers ESPN2/Deportes
May 21, 10 pm Sporting Kansas City  
May 25. 10 pm FC Dallas  
May 28, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake  
Jun 4, 8:30 pm @ Chicago Fire  
Jun 11, 10:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps TSN/FSC
Jun 18, 7 pm @ Toronto FC  
Jun 23, 10 pm New York Red Bulls ESPN2/Deportes
Jun 26, 4 pm New England Revolution  
Jul 4, 10:30 pm @ LA Galaxy ESPN2/Deportes
Jul 10, 5 pm @ Portland Timbers ESPN/Deportes
Jul 16, 4 pm Colorado Rapids FSC
Jul 23, 10 pm Philadelphia Union  
Jul 30, 8:30 pm @ Houston Dynamo  
Aug 6, 8:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City  
Aug 13, 4 pm Chivas USA
Aug 20, 9 pm @ FC Dallas  
Aug 27, 4 pm Columbus Crew
Sep 10, 4 pm Real Salt Lake  
Sep 17, 9 pm D.C. United  
Sep 24, 10:30 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps TSN
Oct 1, 7:30 pm @ New England Revolution  
Oct 15, 10:30 pm San Jose Earthquakes FSC
Oct 22, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA  

TORONTO FC

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV Info
Mar 19, 6:30 pm @ Vancouver Whitecaps TSN
Mar 26, 2 pm Portland Timbers TSN
Apr 2, 1 pm Chivas USA TSN
Apr 9, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes  
Apr 13, 8 pm LA Galaxy  
Apr 16, 7 pm D.C. United FSC
Apr 23, 4 pm Columbus Crew  
Apr 30, 10 pm @ Seattle Sounders  
May 7, 7 pm Houston Dynamo  
May 11, 9 pm @ FC Dallas  
May 14, 7 pm Chicago Fire  
May 22, 7 pm @ Colorado Rapids  
May 28, 12:30 pm Philadelphia Union  
Jun 4, 7 pm Sporting Kansas City TSN
Jun 11, 10:30 pm @ LA Galaxy  
Jun 15, 8 pm @ New England Revolution TSN
Jun 18, 7 pm Seattle Sounders  
Jun 25, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake  
Jun 29, 7:30 pm Vancouver Whitecaps TSN
Jul 6, 8 pm @ New York Red Bulls TSN
Jul 9, 8:30 pm @ Houston Dynamo  
Jul 20, 8 pm FC Dallas TSN
Jul 23, 7:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City  
Jul 30, 11 pm @ Portland Timbers  
Aug 6, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United TSN
Aug 13, 7 pm Real Salt Lake  
Aug 21, 7 pm @ Chicago Fire  
Aug 27, 7 pm San Jose Earthquakes  
Sep 10, 7:30 pm @ Columbus Crew  
Sep 17, 1:30 pm Colorado Rapids TSN
Sep 24, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA  
Oct 1, 7:30 pm New York Red Bulls TSN2/FSC
Oct 15, 7:30 pm @ Philadelphia Union TSN
Oct 22, 12:30 pm New England Revolution TSN

VANCOUVER WHITECAPS

Date/Time (ET) Opponent TV info
Mar 19, 6:30 pm Toronto FC  TSN
Mar 26, 4 pm @ Philadelphia Union  
Apr 2, 7 pm Sporting Kansas City  
Apr 6, 10 pm New England Revolution  TSN
Apr 10, 7 pm @ Houston Dynamo  Galavision
Apr 16, 7 pm Chivas USA  
Apr 23, 7 pm FC Dallas  
Apr 30, 7:30 pm @ Columbus Crew  
May 7, 8:30 pm @ Chicago Fire  
May 11, 10 pm San Jose Earthquakes  
May 14, 7:30 pm @ New England Revolution  
May 28, 7 pm New York Red Bulls TSN2
Jun 1, 10:30 pm @ Chivas USA  
Jun 4, 9 pm @ Real Salt Lake  
Jun 11, 10:30 pm @ Seattle Sounders TSN/FSC
Jun 18, 10 pm Philadelphia Union  
Jun 25, 8:30 pm @ Sporting Kansas City TSN
Jun 29, 7:30 pm @ Toronto FC TSN
Jul 6, 10 pm Columbus Crew TSN
Jul 9, 9 pm @ Colorado Rapids  
Jul 16, 4 pm Real Salt Lake  
Jul 20, 10:30 pm @ San Jose Earthquakes TSN
Jul 30, 7:30 pm LA Galaxy TSN/FSC
Aug 7, 7 pm Chicago Fire  Galavision
Aug 13, 7:30 pm @ D.C. United  
Aug 20, 10 pm @ Portland Timbers TSN/FSC
Aug 27, 7 pm Houston Dynamo TSN2
Sep 10, 7:30 pm @ New York Red Bulls  
Sep 17, 10:30 pm @ LA Galaxy  
Sep 24, 10:30 pm Seattle Sounders TSN
Oct 2, 4:30 pm Portland Timbers TSN2
Oct 12, 10 pm D.C. United  
Oct 15, 8:30 pm @ FC Dallas  
Oct 22, 7 pm Colorado Raids




MLS Playoffs ....Here is how the MLS Playoff system works.

WHO QUALIFIES:   
Playoff berths are determined by points accumulated in the regular season standings. 
Points System:    Win = 3 points, Tie = 1 point, Loss = 0 points

  • The top two teams in each conference qualify and are seeded 1 & 2 in their respective four-team playoff conference brackets.
  • The four MLS teams with the next most points, regardless of conference, receive "wildcard" berths.
    • The four wildcard teams will be seeded according to conference first.
    • If more than four teams qualify from one conference, the team finishing lower than fourth in its conference will shift over to the other conference bracket.
    • A team switching conference brackets will be seeded below all other teams in its new conference playoff bracket.

TEAM-STANDINGS TIE-BREAKING PROCEDURES
The team awarded the highest position in the MLS standings will be the team with the greatest number of points (3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, 0 points for a loss). In the event that two teams finish the regular season with an equal number of points, the following system will be used to break the tie:

  1. The highest position shall be awarded to the team with the better win/loss record in current regular season games against all other teams equal in points. (head-to-head competition)
  2. If the teams are still equal in the standings, the highest position shall be awarded to the team with the greater goal difference against all other teams during the regular season. (goal differential)
  3. If the teams are still equal in the standings, the highest position shall be awarded to the team scoring the greatest number of total goals against all other teams during the regular season. (total goals)
  4. If the teams are still equal in the standings, the procedures described in this section shall be applied only to games played on the road by each team against all other teams during the regular season. (road 1-3)
  5. If the teams are still equal in the standings, the procedures described in this section shall be applied only to games played at home by each team against all other teams during the regular season. (home 1-3)
  6. If the teams are still equal in the standings, the highest position shall be awarded to the team with the fewest team disciplinary points in the League Fair Play table during the regular season.
  7. If the teams are still equal in the standings, the highest position in the standings shall be determined by the toss of a coin.
  8. The first tiebreaker in a three-way tie is also head-to-head, but it is determined via points-per-game versus the other two teams. If two teams are tied in points-per-game head-to-head, the next tie breaker is goal difference.

NOTE: If two clubs remain tied after another club with the same number of points advances during any step, the tie breaker reverts to step 1 of the two-club format.

PLAYOFF FORMAT: Conference Semifinal series are conducted in a home-and-home, aggregate-goal format. The lower seeded team in the Conference Semifinal hosts the first game. The winners of those four series advance to single-game Conference Championships that will determine the MLS Cup Finalists.

The team that scores the most goals in the home-and-home series advances to the single elimination Conference Championship. If the teams are tied after 180 minutes in the Conference Semifinal series, a 30-minute extra time period (divided into two 15-minute periods) will be played followed by kicks from the penalty mark, if necessary. The team with the higher seed between the two Conference finalists will host the Conference Championship game.

In the case of ties after 90 minutes of regulation in the Eastern and Western Conference Championship games and MLS Cup, 30 minutes of extra time (divided into two 15-minute periods) would be played followed by kicks from the penalty mark, if necessary, to determine the winners.